跳到主要内容

California Consumer 隐私 Act (CCPA)

This PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS supplements the information contained in the Farm Credit of the Virginias, ACA 隐私政策 and applies solely to visitors, 用户, and others who are residents of the State of California pursuant to Section 17014 of Title 18 of the California Code of Regulations (“consumers” or “you”). We adopt this notice to comply with the California Consumer 隐私 Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and other applicable California privacy laws. CCPA中定义的任何术语在本公告中使用时具有相同的含义.

Information We Collect

We collect information that identifies, 涉及到, 描述了, 参考文献, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or device (e.g. 台式或笔记本电脑、智能手机或类似设备)(“个人信息”). 特别是, we have collected the following categories of personal information from consumers within the last twelve (12) months:

类别 例子 收集

(A.)标识符

真实的名字, 别名, 邮寄地址, unique personal identifier, 网络标识符, Internet Protocol address, 电子邮件地址, 帐户名称, Social 安全 number, driver's license number, 护照号码, or other similar identifiers.

是的

(B.加州客户记录法规(Cal . com)中列出的个人信息类别. 文明. 法典第1798条.80(e)).

一个名字, 签名, Social 安全 number, physical 特征 or description, address, 电话号码, 护照号码, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, 教育, 就业, 工作经历, 银行账号, 信用卡号, 借记卡号码, or any other financial information, 医疗信息, or 健康 insurance information. 此类别中包含的某些个人信息可能与其他类别重叠.

是的

(C.)受加州或联邦法律保护的分类特征.

Age (40 years or older), 比赛, color, 祖先, 国家的起源, 公民身份, 宗教或信仰, 婚姻状况, 医疗条件, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, 性别认同, 性别表达, pregnancy or childbirth and related 医疗条件s), 性取向, veteran or military status, 遗传信息(包括家族遗传信息).

是的

(D.) Commercial information.

Records of personal property, products or services purchased, 获得, 或被认为, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.

是的

(E.) Biometric information.

遗传, 生理, 行为, and biological 特征, 或用于提取模板或其他标识符或标识信息的活动模式, 如, 指纹, faceprints, 、声纹, 虹膜或视网膜扫描, 击键, 步态, or other physical patterns, 和睡眠, 健康, 或者运动数据.

NO

(F.) Internet or other similar network activity.

浏览历史记录, 搜索历史记录, information on a consumer's interaction with a website, 应用程序, 或广告.

是的

(G.)地理位置数据.

Physical location or movements.

是的

(H.)感官数据.

音频、电子、视觉、热、嗅觉或类似的信息.

NO

(I.) Professional or 就业-related information.

Current or past job history or performance evaluations.

是的

(J.)非公开教育信息(根据《体育彩票正规app下载》 & 隐私法[20 U.S.C. 第1232g条,第34c条.F.R. 99]部分).

Education records directly related to a student maintained by an 教育al institution or party acting on its behalf, 比如成绩, 成绩单, 类列表, 学生日程安排, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.

是的

(K.) Inferences drawn from other personal information.

Profile reflecting a person's p参考文献, 特征, 心理趋势, 倾向, 行为, 的态度, 情报, 能力, 和资质.

是的

Personal information does not include:

  • Publicly available information from government records.
  • De-identified or aggregated consumer information.
  • Information excluded from the CCPA's scope, like:
    • Health or 医疗信息 covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data;
    • 受特定行业隐私法保护的个人信息, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), 格雷姆-里奇-比利利法案(GLBA)或加州金融信息隐私法案(FIPA), and the Driver's 隐私 Protection Act of 1994.

Farm Credit of the Virginias, ACA obtains the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

  • 直接从你那里. 例如, 从形式, verbal questions and answers, or online submissions that you have completed and provided to us related to the services you inquire about or engage us to perform.
  • 间接来自你. 例如, through information we collect from our clients, 供应商, or third parties in the course of providing services to you.
  • 直接或间接来自体育彩票外围平台网站和应用程序上的活动. 例如, 从提交通过体育彩票外围平台的网站门户或网站使用的详细信息自动收集.
  • 来自第三方数据处理器或业务合作伙伴,如:Farm Market ID, Equipment Data Associates.
  • Publicly available databases.

Use of Personal Information

Farm Credit of the Virginias, ACA may use or disclose the personal information we collect, for either itself or its business partners or associations, for one or more of the following business purposes:

  • 实现或满足提供信息的理由. 例如, 如果您在咨询体育彩票外围平台的体育彩票正规app下载时分享了您的姓名和联系方式, requesting information or materials, or ask a question about our products or services, 体育彩票外围平台将使用这些个人信息来回复您的询问.
  • 向您提供您要求的信息、产品或体育彩票正规app下载.
  • 处理您的请求、交易和支付,防止交易欺诈.
  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collections.
  • To improve our website and present its contents to you.
  • For testing, research, analysis and product development.
  • 在必要或适当的情况下,以保护体育彩票外围平台、体育彩票外围平台的客户或他人的权利、财产或安全.
  • 根据适用法律的要求,对执法部门的要求作出回应, 法院命令, or governmental regulations.
  • 如在收集您的个人信息时向您所述,或如CCPA中另有规定.

Farm Credit of the Virginias, ACA will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collected for materially different, 不相关的, 或不相容的用途,而不向您提供任何所需的通知.

Sharing Personal Information

Farm Credit of the Virginias, ACA可能会出于商业目的向第三方披露您的个人信息. 当体育彩票外围平台出于商业目的披露个人信息时, we may enter a contract that 描述了 the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we may have disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose: Categories A, B, C, D, F, G, I, J, K.

We disclose your personal information for a business purpose to the following categories of third parties:

  • 根据1971年《体育彩票正规app下载》设立的法律实体.
  • Contracts and service providers.
  • 与体育彩票外围平台合作向您提供产品和体育彩票正规app下载的第三方.

在过去的十二(12)个月内,体育彩票外围平台没有出售任何个人信息.

Your Rights and Choices

The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. 本节描述您的CCPA权利,并解释如何行使这些权利.

Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months. 一旦体育彩票外围平台收到并确认您的可验证的消费者请求,体育彩票外围平台将向您披露:

  • 体育彩票外围平台收集的关于您的个人信息的类别.
  • 体育彩票外围平台收集的有关您的个人信息的来源类别.
  • 体育彩票外围平台的业务或商业目的收集或出售该个人信息.
  • 与体育彩票外围平台共享该个人信息的第三方类别.
  • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a 数据可移植性 request).
  • 如果体育彩票外围平台出于商业目的出售或披露您的个人信息, two separate lists disclosing:
    • 销售, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient purchased; and
    • Disclosures for a business purpose, 识别每一类收件人获得的个人信息类别.

Deletion Request Rights

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. 一旦体育彩票外围平台收到并确认您的可验证的消费者请求, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception or good faith, commercially reasonable business justification applies.

We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service providers to:

  1. 完成体育彩票外围平台为之收集个人信息的交易, provide a good or service that you requested, 在体育彩票外围平台与您的持续业务关系中采取合理预期的行动, or otherwise perform our contract with you.
  2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, 具有欺骗性的, 欺诈, 或者非法活动, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  3. 调试产品以识别和修复损害现有预期功能的错误.
  4. 行使言论自由, 确保另一位消费者行使言论自由的权利, or exercise another right provided for by law.
  5. 遵守加州电子通信隐私法(Cal. 刑法第1546条 seq.).
  6. Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, 历史, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information's deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research's achievement, if you previously provided informed consent.
  7. Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us.
  8. Comply with a present or potential legal obligation.
  9. Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

To exercise the access, 数据可移植性, and deletion rights described above, 请通过以下方式向体育彩票外围平台提交可核实的消费者请求:

Only you or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, 可以对您的个人信息提出可验证的消费者请求吗. 您也可以代表您的未成年子女提出可验证的消费者请求.

You may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or 数据可移植性 twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must:

  • Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative.
  • 请详细描述您的要求,以便体育彩票外围平台正确理解, 评估, 并做出回应.

We cannot provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information 涉及到 you. 

提出可验证的消费者请求不需要您在体育彩票外围平台这里创建帐户. 

We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor's identity or authority to make the request.

Response Timing and Format

Pursuant to the CCPA we will attempt to respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to 90 days), 体育彩票外围平台将以书面形式告知您延期的原因和期限. 

体育彩票外围平台将根据您的选择,通过邮寄或电子方式提供书面答复. 

Pursuant to the CCPA any disclosures we provide will only cover the twelve (12) month period preceding the verifiable consumer request's receipt. 如适用,体育彩票外围平台所提供的回复亦会解释体育彩票外围平台无法遵从要求的原因.

We typically do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, 重复的, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

不歧视

Farm Credit of the Virginias, ACA不会因您行使CCPA权利而歧视您. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not:

  • Deny you goods or services.
  • Charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties.
  • 为您提供不同级别或质量的商品或体育彩票正规app下载.
  • Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

Changes to Our 隐私 Notice

体育彩票外围平台保留随时修改本隐私声明的权利. When we make changes to this privacy notice, we will notify you through a notice on our website homepage. Your continued use of our 网站 following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

联系信息

If you have any questions or comments about this notice, our 隐私 Statement, 体育彩票外围平台收集和使用您个人信息的方式, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

电话: (800) 919-3276
网站www.FarmCreditofVirginias.com
电子邮件CCPA@FCVirginias.com
邮寄地址: PO Box 899 Staunton VA 24402
经办人: Compliance Department